Last preparation ! (Part 1)

Posted by Fico , Tuesday, July 31, 2007 8:34 PM

Hahahah !! sounds really great ?!!
Maria staying at my house from July 24 until 31. We were doing our final preparation. It's quite scare me how we found that we weren't doing anything yet.. not literally.. but we haven't pack a things !!!
So we start shopping for our needs.
We bought tank tops, and shorts. Not much. I only have 3 new tops and one shorts. Maria have two new t-shirt, girlie tshirt (hahahaha !)
She just realize that i am the most careless child in my family about my looks. And when she stay she finally realized that my sisters are girlie girls, i mean they did what girls did (shopping, shoes with all models and colors, heels and flat, skirt, hair do, pedicure, blah-blah).
We had similiar problem, we had big waist and tight. I told her to buy long shirt that will cover her waist and tight, she did.
Hahahaha ! you must see her new shirt.. i will take the pictures of it for sure.
Ahhh.. and she got new tank top.. cute one !
I also just realize that most of my tops color is pink !
We also got our cup noddles. And few snacks.
At the end when we finished packing, my bag weight is totally 8 kg's and Maria's is 10 kg's !!
It was waaaayyy to heavy than it should. We had to reduce it, we know... but it mostly because the cup noodles.. took rooms in our backpack.
We reconsider to do packing one more time at the last day. I hope we could reduce the wight until almost half of our luggage weight now, because its too heavy !!!

Kegilaan berlanjut. Met datang Miss Maria, akhirnya dirimu juga memberikan kontrobusi atas blog ini. Mudah2an nih blog nggak tambah hancur, huehehehe!
Hasil dari "menginapkan" Miss Maria di rumah gue ? hehehe nambah berat badan bo ! nyokap gak tanggung2 masaknya, enak, kaga bisa ngerem.. mampus dah.. gue kasian sama timbangan gue ... tersiksa sam berat badan gue yang nginjakinnya per 3 hari...hehehe
Jadi gue berdiet agak mati2an sekarang.
Hampir seminggu kita keliling jambi buat perbekalan (huehehe kayak mau ndaki gunung aja rek !) pop mie, snack kayak coklat sama vitamin & obat2an serta sunblock.
Sama belanja pakaian lah dikit2 huehehehe....
Belanja pakaian sama Miss Mari sangat mendebarkan.. kita kudu ngelirik2 jangan sampe ke kasir dan bayar buat baju yang sama persis ! hehehe.. nyaris terjadi. Selera hampir sama, kaga suka yang ribet2, and punya kendala di paha sama perut and pantat yang membesar akibat kebanyakan makan. Bajunya mesti yang panjang2 biar kaga bikin heboh, dikira nyelundupin CPU komputer nanti di imigrasi.
Hasil perburuan barang2 berlangsung dengan baik dan kami teruskan dengan packing. Hasil dari packing ternyata agak mengejutkan. Walau semua makanan udah di bagi jadi dua rata, ternyata miss Mari backpacknya total 10 Kg pas ! sementara gue 8 Kg.
Gile bo !
Dikira ekspor makanan ilegal gak ya?
Tapi gue serem bangetr kalo bawa makanan pas.. maklum Thailand kabarnya rada susah nyari makanan halal. Bisa sih.. kalau di cari.. cuma limited gitu deh.. jadi mendingan prepare aja sebelum terlambat, hehehe gaya nya..
Kita bakalan coba packing lagi terakhir tanggal 19 nanti. Mudah2an dapat inspirasi bisa ngurangin bawaan. Sebab kata di buku2 travel katanya paling bagus kalau jumlah berat tas ransel itu 5 kg. Yehh.. ngerti sih.. hehe jadi kalau belanja bisa nambah..(ngerei aja ngebayangin miss Mari jungkir balik kebelakang gara2 bawaan tambah berat.. huehehe sori Miss Mari).
Will see aja yak !!

0 Response to "Last preparation ! (Part 1)"

Post a Comment

There was an error in this gadget